1. What is the Chemical formula of Glucose?
a. C6H10O6 b. C6H10O6 c. C6H12O6 d. G6H10O6
2. What is photosynthesis?
a. Developing photographs b. Converting chemical energy into light energy c. Obtaining energy by means of eating other animals d. Converting light energy in chemical energy
3. What is the chemical equation of photosynthesis?
a. Carbon Dioxide + Water + Light Energy = Glucose + Oxygen b. Carbon Dioxide + Glucose = Water + Oxygen + Light Energy c. Glucose + Light energy = Carbon Dioxide + Water + Oxygen d. Light Energy + Carbon Dioxide + Oxygen = Water + Glucose
4. What is the Stoma?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of the gases b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped) d. Stacks of thylakoids
5. What is the Thylakoid?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of gases b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped) d. Stacks of thylakoids
6. What is the Granum?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of gases b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped) d. Stacks of thylakoids
7. What is the Stroma?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of gases b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped) d. Stacks of thylakoids
8. What are the 2 major reactions?
a. Nuclear and Light b. Nuclear and Calvin cycle c. Light and Calvin Cycle d. Chemical and Physical
9. There are _ phosphate molecules in ADP and _ in ATP.
a. 2, 3 b. 1, 2 c. 3, 2 d. 2, 4
10. What is the waste of a Light Reaction?
a. Water b. Oxygen c. ADP d. ATP
11. What does the Calvin Cycle produce?
a. Oxygen b. Carbon Dioxide c. Glucose d. ADP
12. Gycolysis produces how many ATP molecules?
a. 2 b. 3 c. 4 d. 5
13. The Electron Transport Chain produces how many ATP?
a. 30 b. 31 c. 32 d. 34
1. What is the Chemical formula of Glucose?
a. C6H10O6
b. C6H10O6
c. C6H12O6
d. G6H10O6
2. What is photosynthesis?
a. Developing photographs
b. Converting chemical energy into light energy
c. Obtaining energy by means of eating other animals
d. Converting light energy in chemical energy
3. What is the chemical equation of photosynthesis?
a. Carbon Dioxide + Water + Light Energy = Glucose + Oxygen
b. Carbon Dioxide + Glucose = Water + Oxygen + Light Energy
c. Glucose + Light energy = Carbon Dioxide + Water + Oxygen
d. Light Energy + Carbon Dioxide + Oxygen = Water + Glucose
4. What is the Stoma?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of the gases
b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast
c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped)
d. Stacks of thylakoids
5. What is the Thylakoid?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of gases
b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast
c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped)
d. Stacks of thylakoids
6. What is the Granum?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of gases
b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast
c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped)
d. Stacks of thylakoids
7. What is the Stroma?
a. Surface of the leave, allows the exchanging of gases
b. Fluid that fills the chloroplast
c. Structure inside a chloroplast that contains pigments (coin shaped)
d. Stacks of thylakoids
8. What are the 2 major reactions?
a. Nuclear and Light
b. Nuclear and Calvin cycle
c. Light and Calvin Cycle
d. Chemical and Physical
9. There are _ phosphate molecules in ADP and _ in ATP.
a. 2, 3
b. 1, 2
c. 3, 2
d. 2, 4
10. What is the waste of a Light Reaction?
a. Water
b. Oxygen
c. ADP
d. ATP
11. What does the Calvin Cycle produce?
a. Oxygen
b. Carbon Dioxide
c. Glucose
d. ADP
12. Gycolysis produces how many ATP molecules?
a. 2
b. 3
c. 4
d. 5
13. The Electron Transport Chain produces how many ATP?
a. 30
b. 31
c. 32
d. 34
Answer Key:
2. D,
3. A,
4. A,
5. C,
6. D,
7. B,
8. C,
9. A,
10. B,
11. C,
12. A,
13. D